The World Food Prize Foundation

2011: The Millennium Goals: Agriculture to Trade

School City Student Teacher
A&M Consolidated HS College Station, TX Peter Lambert Michelle Jedlicka
The Academy for Science and Agriculture Vadnais Heights, MN Jessica Blosberg Jim Lane
The Academy for Science and Agriculture Vadnais Heights, MN Jennifer Spahn Patt Ligman
AHST Community HS Avoca, IA Nicholas Ahern Linda Peterson
Ames ELP Academy Ames, IA Mikayla Sullivan Linda Telleen-Martens
Ames HS Ames, IA Victor Wang Tim Mooney
Ankeny Centennial HS Ankeny, IA Maggie Riley Chad Fickbohm
Ankeny HS Ankeny, IA Jessica McMillan Renee Wulff
Ar-We-Va HS Westside, IA Elizabeth Klocke Kathleen Snyder
A-SMYLE Program Baxter, IA Martina Hudak Bev Clark Floss
Ballard HS Ballard, IA Russell Jones Matt Edgar
Benton Community HS Van Horne, IA Kevin Baseman Ann Franzenburg
Bishop McGuinnes Catholic HS Kernersville, NC Lindsay DeMers Laila Haji
Boone HS Boone, IA Paige Myers Peggy Watkins
Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN Savannah Lim Mike Huemoeller
Byng HS Ada, OK Steven Vekony Ryan England
Calvary School of Holland Holland, MI Callie Beukema Janis Brinn
Carlisle HS Carlisle, IA Rebekah Frese Barb Cupp
Cedar Falls HS Cedar Falls, IA Karl Sadkowski Debbie Paulsen
Cedar Rapids JFK HS Cedar Rapids, IA Stephanie Wenclawski Brad Horton
Cedar Rapids Prairie HS Cedar Rapids, IA Jawon Walker Donna Young
Centerville HS Centerville, IA Katie Appler Susan McDanel
Chariton HS Chariton, IA Jennifer Fitzgeral Susan Greubel
Charles City HS Charles City, IA Schae Greenzweig Jim Lundberg
Chicago HS for Ag Sciences Chicago, IL Jacob Daggy Christopher Harris
Chicago HS for Ag Sciences Chicago, IL Alexandra Flory Teacher:Sheila Fowler
Chicago HS for Ag Sciences Chicago, IL Charles Herrera JaMonia Marion
Chicago HS for Ag Sciences Chicago, IL Alex Villarreal William Hook
Christiana HS Newark, DE Kaitlyn Ennis Julia Emerson
Clarion-Goldfield HS Clarion, IA Brogan Avery Angela Charlson
Clear Lake HS Clear Lake, IA Alexa Calagaus Beth Ann Schumacher
Colegio Williams Mexico City, Mexico Pedro Chávez Laura Ordoñez
Colegio Williams Mexico City, Mexico José Marco Ortiz Javier De La Cruz
Colegio Williams Mexico City, Mexico Adriana Navarro Roxana Orijel
Colfax-Mingo HS Colfax, IA Hannah Hagarty Zane Scott-Tunkin
Columbus East HS Columbus, IN Molly Connor Laurie Martin
Coral Reef Senior HS Miami, FL Krista Antoncich Nyree Washington
Culver Academies Culver, IN Caitlynn Fortner John Buggeln
Culver Academies Culver, IN Joy Shen Sana Uddin
Denison HS Denison, IA Alicia Leinen Jim Kollman
Des Moines Central AcademyDes Moines, IA Sarah Liu Scott Schoneberg
Des Moines Central CampusDes Moines, IA Daniel Kawamura Cindy Snell
Des Moines Theodore Roosevelt HSDes Moines, IA Rebekah Hall Michael Blair
DeWitt Central HS DeWitt, IA Christian Wright Eddie Mercado
Dowling Catholic HS West Des Moines, IA Joseph Nelson Erin McMullen
Eagle Grove HS Eagle Grove, IA Colby Gochenour David Baker
Emma Willard School Troy, NY Caroline Kesselem Meredith Legg
Fairfield HS Fairfield, IA Jacob Greiner Ann Johnston
Flippin HS Flippin, AR Courtney Martin Chris Bacchus
Fort Dodge HS Fort Dodge, IA Xinci Tan Deb Hoover
Fossil Ridge HS Fort Collins, CO Sanjunkta Santra Dipak Santra
Geneseo HS Geneseo, IL Rachel Ganson Stephanie Mattie
Gifft Hill School St. John, VI Patrick Everette Smith, Jr. Jim Willen
Gilbert HS Gilbert, IA Josh Foss Jon Davis
Glidden-Ralston HS Glidden, IA Kathryn Hunter Gary Clark
Harlan HS Harlan, IA Anna Hastert Linda Peterson
Holy Trinity Catholic HS Fort Madison, IA Sarah Kunch Gail Kunch
Home School HS Elgin, TX Marshall Yaklin Sandra Yaklin
Interstate 35 HS Truro, IA Alex Bertrand Janet Walkup
Jessamine Career and Technology Center Nicholasville, KY Katie Cross Mathew Simpson
Jesup HS Jesup, IA Hannah Riensche Bruce Bearinger
Johnston HS Johnston, IA Joy Tan Kayla Burns
Keokuk HS Keokuk, IA Blake McGhghy Barb Elder
Kuemper Catholic HS Carroll, IA Connor Ludwig Mary Koester
La Crosse Central HS La Crosse, WI Molly Groskreutz Mike Bechtel
Lamar HS Lamar, AR Tanner Yates Larry Bacchus
Laurel School Shaker Heights, OH Rachel Anderson Angela Fasick
Linn-Mar HS Marion, IA Katrinia Phillips Lora Lehmkuhl
Los Osos HS Rancho Cucamonga, CA Visishta Vijayanand Matt Tawney
Madison County HS Madison, VA Caroline Comyn Donald Hitt
Madrid HS Madrid, IA Sierra Depping Karlee McKibban
Mamaroneck HS Mamaroneck, NY Piper Martz Diane Nelson
Marist HS Atlanta, GA Claire Mills Naitnaphit Limlamai
Marshalltown ELP Academy Marshalltown, IA Brennan Goodman Susan Fritzell
Marshalltown HS Marshalltown, IA Riley Willman Susan Fritzell
Marysville HS Marysville, OH Justin Holland Shari Anderson
Medford HS Medford, MN Isabelle Archibald Christopher Ovrebo
Millard North HS Omaha, NE Jackson Gzehoviak Simon Rohde
Millard North HS Omaha, NE Mohit Jain Simon Rohde
Millard North HS Omaha, NE Nithya Rajagopalan Simon Rohde
Millard North HS Omaha, NE Cole Wilhelmi Simon Rohde
Mount Ayr HS Mount Ayr, IA Desirae Trammell Courtney Taglauer
New Diana HS Diana; TX Lane Duncan Steve Hague
New Hampton HS New Hampton, IA Michael Tupper Jim Russ
North HS Des Moines, IA Jerson Valenzuela Theodora Jn Baptiste
North Polk ELP Academy Alleman, IA Alisha Smith Kathy Christensen
North Polk HS Alleman, IA Jessica Bergren Lori DeBoer
North Scott HS Eldridge, IA Gretchen Mohr Jeff Newmeister
Oberlin HS Oberlin, OH Rachel Mentzer Donna Shurr
Ocean County Vocational Technical HS Jackson, NJ Jordan Coughlin Kim Ann Szulecki
Philadelphia HS of the Future Philadelphia, PA Siani Woodall Donkey Dover
Pius X HS Lincoln, NE Kathryn Budell Shiela Sievert
Pleasant Valley HS Bettendorf, IA Meredith Bruster Sherri Britz
Pleasantville HS Pleasantville, IA Lauren James Monty Collins
Pocahontas Area HS Pocahontas, IA Ann Poling Diane Stegge
Ponchatoula HS Ponchatoula, LA Leander Chester Alice DuBois
Ponchatoula HS Ponchatoula, LA Michelle Laterrade Alice DuBois
Red Wing HS Red Wing, MN Tessa Ries Christopher Sheehan
Ridgemont HS Ridgeway, OH Derrick Freshcorn Danielle Webber
Ridgemont HS Ridgeway, OH Thane Schwartz Stephanie Jolliff
Riverside HS Oakland, IA Samantha Keast Bonnie Kramer
Roland-Story HS Story City, IA Danielle Retallick Brad Taylor
School of Environmental Studies Apple Valley, MN Carly Gutzmann Brad Nord
Shenandoah HS Shenandoah, IA Devon Wood Kelly Carey
Sioux Central HS Sioux Rapids, IA Suneva Nielson Melanie Bloom
Southeast Polk HS Altoona, IA Almaz Kamalov Rodney Hilpipre
Southern Valley HS Oxford, NE Jordan Paine Jon Lechtenberg
Southwind HS Memphis, TN Lauren Brewer Biba Kavass
Southwind HS Memphis, TN Wayne Nash Biba Kavass
Spencer HS Spencer, IA Leah Rekow Janis Myers
Starmont HS Arlington, IA Glyn Powell Amy Burmeister
Susquehannock HS Glen Rock, PA Cayla Stifler Barbara Nealon
Switzerland County HS Vevay, IN Chelsea Duvall Aaron McKim
Switzerland County HS Vevay, IN Ryan Sullivan Aaron McKim
TST Boces - Ithaca HS Ithaca, NY Huijun (Lucy) Duan Michele Sutton
TST Boces - Ithaca HS Ithaca, NY Lucy Logoze Michele Sutton
Union HS La Porte City, IA Natalie Hanson Louis Beck
Upper Arlington HS Columbus, OH Ashley Williams Lynn Reese
Urbandale HS Urbandale, IA Srehita Kotla Dawn Wendt
Valley HS West Des Moines, IA Sam Schulte Brant Reif
Van Meter HS Van Meter, IA Rebecca Greenway Shannon Miller
W.B. Saul School of Ag. Sciences Philadelphia, PA Lasheda Brooks Tiffany Turretine
Washington HS Washington, IA Lauren Carter Duane Van Winkle
Waukon HS Waukon, IA Cora Rubendall Naomi Yaddof
Wayne Community HS Coryden, IA Isabel Ehrich Lorena Blount
West Central Valley HS Stuart, IA Hawley Brent Jessica Russ
West Marshall HS State Center, IA Katherine Newhouse Jason Carolan
Western Dubuque HS Epworth, IA Lindsay Crouse Benjamin Wilson
Winterset HS Winterset, IA Michaela Hoffelmeyer Chad Kammin
YES Program Baxter, IA Reneta Krivonozova Bev Clark Floss
© 2020 The World Food Prize Foundation. All Rights Reserved.